Live betting is running on 47 events today

tk556 Sports Events – Best Odds for Every Sport, from cricket to football, All in One Place

Bangladesh's biggest Sports Betting calendar. Filter and browse today's matches, upcoming tournaments, and live events — all on tk556 — and place your bets directly.

47
Live Events Now
500+
Weekly Events
30+
Sports Category
97%
Payout Rate
Bangladesh vs India T20 Today 7:00 PM
Real Madrid vs Barcelona 67 Minutes In
IPL Final Tomorrow 3:30 PM
Wimbledon Quarterfinal Today, 5:00 PM
UFC 298 Main Event Day after tomorrow, 11:00 PM
CSK vs MI Live Score 142/4 · 17 Overs
Bangladesh vs India T20 Today 7:00 PM
Real Madrid vs Barcelona 67 Minutes In
IPL Final Tomorrow 3:30 PM
Wimbledon Quarterfinal Today, 5:00 PM
UFC 298 Main Event Day after tomorrow, 11:00 PM
CSK vs MI Live Score 142/4 · 17 Overs
tk556
Today 47 Events
Tomorrow 62 Events
Day After Tomorrow 54 Events
+3 48 Events
+4 51 Events
+5 39 Events
+6 35 Events
LIVE IPL · Chennai Super Kings vs Mumbai Indians · Over 17.2
CSK 142/4
🏏 Chennai Super Kings
VS
Mumbai Indians 🏏
CSK1.75
Tie19.0
MI2.20
LIVE La Liga · 67 Minutes
Score 2–1
⚽ Real Madrid
VS
Barcelona ⚽
Real Win1.62
Draw3.75
Barca Win2.85
LIVE Wimbledon · Quarter-Final · Set 2
6–4, 3–2
🎾 Carlos Alcaraz
VS
Novak Djokovic 🎾
Alcaraz1.80
Djokovic2.10
Today T20 International · Dhaka
Today 7:00 PM
🇧🇩 Bangladesh
VS
India 🇮🇳
Bangladesh1.90
Tie17.0
India2.05
Today Premier League
Today, 11:30 PM
⚽ Man City
VS
Arsenal ⚽
Man City2.10
Draw3.40
Arsenal1.92
Upcoming IPL Final · Ahmedabad
Tomorrow 3:30 PM
🏏 KKR
VS
SRH 🏏
KKR1.95
Tie22.0
SRH2.00
Upcoming NBA · Western Conference
Today 9:30 PM
🏀 LA Lakers
VS
Golden State 🏀
Lakers2.25
Golden State1.70
Today DOTA 2 · The International
Today 6:00 PM
🎮 Team Spirit
VS
OG 🎮
Team Spirit1.85
OG2.05
Upcoming Champions League · Group B
Tomorrow 12:45 AM
⚽ Bayern Munich
VS
PSG ⚽
Bayern1.78
Draw3.60
PSG2.30
Upcoming ODI Series · Karachi
Day after tomorrow, 10:00 AM
🇵🇰 Pakistan
VS
New Zealand 🇳🇿
Pakistan1.68
Tie20.0
New Zealand2.35

Live Betting Tip: Odds on live events change every minute. Always check the latest odds before betting and confirm them on the bet slip.

Responsible Betting: Stick to your budget. 18+. Details: Responsible Gaming।

30+
Sports Category
500+
Weekly Events
100+
Markets Per Match
97%
Average Payout Rate
tk556

Tk556 Sports Events: Bangladesh's Biggest Betting Calendar

In Sports Betting, what matters most is finding the right event at the right time. Match kick-off times, current odds, whether live betting is available — when all that information isn't in one place, good opportunities slip by. tk556's sports events page solves exactly that problem through a well-organised, filterable calendar.

This page updates every morning with all scheduled matches for the day. From international cricket series to European football leagues, tennis Grand Slams, NBA, UFC, and the world's top e-sports tournaments — it's all here. Main market odds are displayed directly for each event, and clicking your preferred odds instantly adds them to your Bet Slip.

Cricket markets receive special focus with Bangladeshi fans in mind. tk556 offers the widest range of markets and competitive odds across Bangladesh national team international matches, IPL, The Hundred, BBL, and The Ashes.

Live Event Betting: The tk556 Advantage

Live or in-play betting is the most thrilling part of Sports Betting. Placing a bet as the action unfolds — it's as edge-of-your-seat as being right there in the stands. The live betting interface at tk556 is designed so shifting odds are easy to spot at a glance and confirming a bet takes as little time as possible.

In cricket live betting, odds can shift after every single ball. A six reduces the chance of another big score next ball, so the odds adjust accordingly. On tk556, these changes are reflected in real time, and even on a smaller mobile screen the odds figures remain clearly visible.

Alongside live events, tk556 lets you view all upcoming events for the next seven days well in advance. This is handy because it lets you plan and place bets ahead of time. Odds on big matches tend to be more favourable before kick-off, since the market hasn't fully settled yet. That's exactly why many experienced bettors place their bets a few days before the match.

Which Sports Offer the Best Opportunities for Bangladesh

Cricket is undisputedly number one. Bangladesh team matches draw over a thousand bets on tk556. When Bangladesh plays, tk556 sees its peak server traffic — which says everything about how popular this market is. IPL is equally massive, especially matches involving Kolkata Knight Riders and Chennai Super Kings.

In football, the Premier League, La Liga, and Champions League attract the most betting action. Arsenal, Liverpool, and Man United have huge followings in Bangladesh, so those matches draw particular interest. tk556 offers more markets on these games and runs special promotions around them.

Sports Coverage

🏏
Cricket
150+ Weekly Matches
All formats covered — international, IPL, BBL, The Hundred, and more.
⚽
Football
200+ Weekly Matches
PL, UCL, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga.
🎾
Tennis
50+ Weekly Matches
Grand Slam, ATP, and WTA tournaments all covered.
🏀
Basketball
30+ Weekly Matches
NBA, EuroLeague, and international matches.
🎮
E-Sports
40+ Weekly Events
Top leagues in CS2, DOTA 2, LoL, and Valorant.
🥊
Martial Arts
UFC, ONE, Bellator
Every fight from the main event to the undercard.
tk556

Upcoming Key Events

Highlight Matches for the Next 7 Days — Bet Early for Better Odds

Date & Time Sports Match League / Tournament Home Odds Away Odds
Today 7:00 PM 🏏 Cricket Bangladesh vs India T20 International 1.90 2.05
Today, 11:30 PM ⚽ Football Man City vs Arsenal Premier League 2.10 1.92
Tomorrow 3:30 🏏 Cricket KKR vs SRH IPL Final 1.95 2.00
Tomorrow 12:45 AM ⚽ Football Bayern vs PSG Champions League 1.78 2.30
Day after tomorrow, 10:00 AM 🏏 Cricket Pakistan vs New Zealand ODI Series 1.68 2.35
Day after tomorrow, 11:00 PM 🥊 UFC UFC 298 Main Event UFC PPV 2.15 1.82
+3 Days 2:30 PM 🎾 Tennis Wimbledon Semifinal Wimbledon 2026 1.90 2.00
+4 Days, 8:00 PM 🎮 E-Sports CS2 Major Semifinal ESL Major 2026 1.75 2.15

* Odds are subject to change. Always check the latest odds before placing a bet.

How to Bet on Sports Events

Simple Even for First-Timers — Just a Few Steps

1

Find an Event

Use the sports category or date filter to find the matches you want. cricket, football, or any other sport — everything is neatly organised by category.

2

Choose a Market

Click on a match to see all available markets — Match Winner, Over/Under, Handicap. Tap the odds you want.

3

Will Be Added to Bet Slip

Clicking on odds adds them to your bet slip automatically. You can also add multiple selections and place a parlay bet.

4

Set Your Stake

Enter the amount you want to wager on the bet slip. Your potential winnings will be calculated automatically.

5

Confirm Bet

Once everything looks good, tap 'Confirm Bet'. You'll receive a confirmation message as soon as your bet is placed.

6

Win After Result

Winnings are credited to your balance instantly after the match ends. Withdraw via bKash.

tk556

Useful Tips for Using the Sports Events Page

To get the most out of tk556's Sports Events page, a few things are worth keeping in mind. First, start checking the odds a little early before big matches. Odds are generally more attractive 24–48 hours before kickoff, since the market hasn't fully settled by then.

Second, use the category filter. If you're only interested in cricket, click the 'Cricket' tab and all other events disappear — making it much faster to find the match you want. Third, use the date filter to check upcoming matches in advance and mark them on your calendar.

What Makes Sports Betting at tk556 Different

There are plenty of betting platforms out there, but tk556 does a few things differently. First, the margins are lower. tk556 keeps margins at just 2–3% on major cricket matches — among the lowest in Bangladesh — which means you get more value out of every bet. Second, the range of markets. With over 100 markets on a single T20 match, if your analysis zeroes in on a specific angle — say, a particular bowler's performance — you'll find a market for that too.

Third, Live Streaming. For select events, tk556 lets you watch the match live — as long as you have an active bet on it. This is a major advantage for live betting, since you're seeing things in real time rather than dealing with the delay from TV or other sources.

Budget Management in Sports Betting

The more events available, the greater the temptation to bet on everything. But experienced bettors know that fewer, well-researched bets consistently outperform more frequent, gut-feel wagers. Before each betting session, decide how much you're willing to spend and stick to that limit. tk556 offers a deposit limit feature to help you stay in control of your budget.

Keep this in mind: Sports Betting is part of the entertainment. Enjoy the match, and treat your bet as one extra dimension of that enjoyment. If you lose, don't be discouraged — get ready for the next event. tk556's Responsible Gaming You'll find detailed tools on the page.

Live In-Play Betting
Bet on real-time odds while the match is live. Read the situation ball by ball or minute by minute before making your move.
100+ Markets Per Match
Hundreds of market options, from match winner to individual player performance.
7-Day Event Calendar
Browse all upcoming events for the next seven days and place your bets with a plan.
Cash Out Feature
Cash out partially or in full while your bet is still active and secure a guaranteed return.

Payment Security: All transactions on tk556 are SSL-encrypted. Instant deposits and withdrawals via bKash and Nagad are supported. Details: Privacy Policy।

Frequently Asked Questions

Important FAQs on Sports Betting & Account Policy

Yes, tk556 offers several responsible gaming tools that you can activate yourself. First, Deposit Limit — you can set a cap on how much you deposit on a daily, weekly, or monthly basis. This is managed under the "Responsible Gaming" section in your account settings. Once set, the limit can only be lowered immediately, not increased. Second, Bet Limit — you can cap the maximum amount placed on a single bet. Third, Loss Limit — you can set a threshold for how much you're willing to lose within a given period, after which no further bets can be placed. Fourth, Session Time Limit — you can control how long you stay on the betting platform in one sitting; once the time is up, you'll be logged out automatically. Fifth, Self-Exclusion — you can temporarily close your account for a set period if you choose to take a break. For full details on all these tools, Responsible Gaming Available on the page.

tk556 allows one account per person. Two members of the same household can each register separately, provided they are distinct individuals — meaning each has their own National ID (NID) and a different mobile number. Opening two accounts under the same person's name is a violation of tk556's policy. If duplicate accounts are detected, both may be suspended and any balance is at risk of forfeiture. If two members of the same household share a device or the same bKash number, the platform may automatically flag this for investigation. In such situations, Help Centre reaching out to clarify things beforehand is always the better move. Full Policy Terms & Conditions Full details are available on the page.

Bet on Today's Matches Right Now

Register at tk556, deposit via bKash, and place your bet on Bangladesh vs India T20. Get a 150% welcome bonus on your first bet.

18+ | Play Responsibly | Responsible Gaming

বাংলা